LogoSoyben FieldSoybean fieldsoybean fiieldsoybean field
AnimalsConservationMarketingNews & EventsRegulationApply for Cost Share
Site Search
Home
What We Do
Divisions
Bureaus
Programs
Secretary of Ag
Deputy Secretary
Forms & Licenses
Soil Conservation
Careers
Calendar
Publications
Who to Contact
Boards-Commissions
Administrative Rules -IDALS
Administrative Rules -Soil

  Facebook Flickr Twitter You tube

 

   
Department of Agriculture Contacts

This directory lists our employees alphabetically. If you click on an individual's last name you will receive complete contact information for that individual. If your are trying to contact our Field Office Staff or Soil Commissioners Click Here

 

First Name: Last Name: Position: Bureau:
Mike Adams Program Planner Grain Warehouse

Judy Allison Grain Market Reporter Agricultural Diversification & Market Development

Jim Anderson Field Inspector Meat & Poultry Inspection

Jason Badgett lab Iowa Laboratory

Mary Baker Secretary Mines & Minerals

Melanie Banta Safety Officer Iowa Laboratory

Rita Bartlett Accountant Accounting

Marilyn Beeler Administrative Assistant Administration

Mike Bevins State Horticulturist Agricultural Diversification & Market Development

Dharmvir Bhatnagar Mine Reclamation Engineer Mines & Minerals

Mark Bickal Inspector Weights & Measures

Stephanie Black Livestock Inspector Animal Industry

Michael Bourland Mine Reclamation Engineer Mines & Minerals

David Brown Bureau Chief Dairy Products Control

Sam Burnight Inspector Horse & Dog Breeding

Alissa Caltrider Livestock Inspector Animal Industry

Erinn Castleberry Bureau Chief Accounting

Barbara Chambers Budget Analyst Accounting

Jim Christensen Pesticide Investigator - West Central Pesticide

Dee Clausen Premise ID Coordinator, CWD Animal Industry

Richard Colwell Pesticide Investigator - East Central Pesticide

Randy Cooney Mine Reclamation Mines & Minerals

Karla Crawford Permits, Licenses & Registrations (Large Animals) Animal Industry

Ren Davenport Clerk Accounting

Brandon Dittman Field Services Representative Field Services

Ginny Eason Veterinary Licensing (info), Veterinary Technician Licensing (info), Veterinary License Verification, Iowa Board of Veterinary Medicine Animal Industry

Jeff Eichenberger Inspector Commercial Feed & Fertilizer

Dixie Erdman Livestock Inspector Animal Industry

Mike Franklin Environmentalist Specialist Senior Field Services

Geraldine Fridlington Organic Documentation Specialist Agricultural Diversification & Market Development

Jim Gillespie Division Director Soil Conservation

Sheryl Goddard Administrative Assistant & Brands Reporter Dairy Products Control

Richa Goel Accountant Grain Warehouse

Tammy Green Commercial Applicator Licenses & Certification, Pesticide Dealer Licensing & Reporting Pesticide

Wallace Greenlees Envir. Eng. Mines & Minerals

Wayne Grier Livestock Inspector Animal Industry

Matt Gronewald Legislative Liaison Administration

Stephanie Groom Administrative Assistant Meat & Poultry Inspection

Nick Groves Entomologist Entomology & Plant Science

Carol Halferty Pesticide Case Review Pesticide

Ivan Hankins Technical Coordinator Weights & Measures

Brad Hannah Inspector Pesticide

Jake Hansen Bureau Chief Water Resources

Mike Harrington Inspector Weights & Measures

Brian Harrison Special Assistant to the Secretary Administration

Steve Hatfield Inspector Weights & Measures

Ron Hein LAN Administrator Administration

Harry Hillaker State Climatologist Climatology

Janis Hochstetler Meat & Poultry Inspection

Harold Hommes Executive Office Agricultural Diversification & Market Development

Shauna Humrich Media & Technology Coordinator Administration

Katie Hyde Assistant to the State Veterinarian Animal Industry

Casey Johnson Accountant 2 Accounting

Andrew Joseph Apiarist Entomology & Plant Science

Dr. Jeff Kaisand Assistant State Veterinarian Animal Industry

Mike Kintner Entomologist Entomology & Plant Science

Travis Knight Bureau Chief Iowa Laboratory

Susan Kozak Bureau Chief Mines & Minerals

Judie Krebsbach Reclamation Program Specialist Mines & Minerals

Ryan Krull Entomologist Entomology & Plant Science

Lloyd Krutzfeldt Inspector Commercial Feed & Fertilizer

Bobby Kuennen Environmental Specialist Mines & Minerals

Dan Kuhlman Accountant Accounting

Lisa Kurt Inspector Weights & Measures

Randall Larson Bureau Chief Meat & Poultry Inspection

Matt Lechtenberg Water Quality Coordinator Soil Conservation

Janet Lee Administrative Assistant Weights & Measures

Lori Lewis Administrative Assistant Field Services

Mark Lohafer Program Coordinator- Worker Protection, Groundwater & Endangered Species Pesticide

Becky Lorenz Administrative Assistant Administration

James Martin Regional Basin Coordinator - Southeast Iowa Water Resources

Ed McCreary Inspector Commercial Feed & Fertilizer

Matt McDonald Field Services Representative Field Services

Tanisha McGuire Fertilizer Licenses, Limestone Licenses, Feed Licenses Commercial Feed & Fertilizer

Andrea McKern Organic Livestock Specialist Agricultural Diversification & Market Development

Jamey Meyer Organic Inspector Agricultural Diversification & Market Development

Bob Mikota Pesticide Investigator - Southeast Pesticide

Kelly Mitchell Entomologist Entomology & Plant Science

Stephen Moline Division Director Consumer Protection & Industry Services Division

Stephen Moline Division Director Food Safety & Animal Health Division

Michael Naig Deputy Secretary Administration

Jerry Neppel WIRB Water Resources

Mary Nieland Organic Intake Specialist Agricultural Diversification & Market Development

Bill Northey Secretary of Agriculture Administration

Deb O'Neil Meat & Poultry Inspection

Paul Ovrom Market Specialist Agricultural Diversification & Market Development

Dr. Gretchen Paluch Bureau Chief Pesticide

Jim Panther Executive Officer Grain Warehouse

Wayne Petersen Urban Conservation Field Services

Tyler Pham Claims Processor Accounting

Deanna Poe Horse & Dog Program Animal Industry

Lisa Potter Accounting

Robin Pruisner State Entomologist Entomology & Plant Science

Larry Pudenz Inspector Weights & Measures

Todd Richardson Inspector Weights & Measures

Shawn Richmond CREP Program Coordinator Water Resources

Karen Robbins Private Pesticide Applicator Certifications Pesticide

Sherry Roberts EPA - RMP Compliance Assistance Outreach Program, Feed Mill Inspections Federal & State Feed Mill Inspections Commercial Feed & Fertilizer

Marc Rue Livestock Inspector Animal Industry

Gerald Rupe Inspector Weights & Measures

Kristin Sadler Livestock Inspector Animal Industry

Margie Salazar Animal Welfare Licensing Animal Industry

Meshack Sambu Inspector Meat & Poultry Inspection

Beth Sandburg Enforcement Grant Dev.,Pesticide Data Programs Coordinator Pesticide

Dr. David Schmitt State Veterinarian Animal Industry

Dwayne Seeck Pesticide Investigator Central Pesticide

Vince Sitzmann Bureau Chief Field Services

Nicole Snider Inspector Pesticide

Betty Soener Administrative Assistant Horse & Dog Breeding

Wes Sommerfeldt Inspector Weights & Measures

Tarrita Spicer Administrative Assistant Soil Conservation

Ryan Starkey Environmental Specialist Mines & Minerals

Dave Sterling Inspector Commercial Feed & Fertilizer

Gloria Stinson Human Resource Associate Administration

Tammy Stotts Marketing Specialist Agricultural Diversification & Market Development

Monica Streicher Inspector Horse & Dog Breeding

David Strom Field Services Representative Field Services

Jackie Suckow Program Planner Water Resources

Greg Thessen Director, Iowa Agriculture Statistics Agriculture Statistics

Rachel Thompson Inspector Commercial Feed & Fertilizer

Margaret Thomson Executive Assistant/Administrative Rules Administration

Jeff Tisl Regional Coordinator Water Resources

Sadie Todd Entomologist Entomology & Plant Science

Tony Toigo Loan Program Coordinator Field Services

Troy Tucker Information Technology Specialist Administration

Doug Tyrrell Pesticide Investigator - North Central Pesticide

Cheryl Van Elsen Secretary Entomology & Plant Science

Dustin VandeHoef Communication Director Administration

Gerald Vandervorde Compliance Investigator Commercial Feed & Fertilizer

Steve VanHelten Pesticide Investigator -Northeast Pesticide

Neal Vaughn Compliance Investigator Commercial Feed & Fertilizer

Jeff Verzal Compliance Investigator Commercial Feed & Fertilizer

Todd Voss Entomologist Entomology & Plant Science

Rich Wahl Bureau Chief Grain Warehouse

Jeff Walker Accountant Grain Warehouse

Bob Waters Regional Coordinator Water Resources

Randy Watts Bureau Chief Weights & Measures

Randy Watts Bureau Chief Commercial Feed & Fertilizer

Kevin Weimers Inspector Commercial Feed & Fertilizer

Barry Wills Inspector Commercial Feed & Fertilizer

Maury Wills Bureau Chief Agricultural Diversification & Market Development

Woody Wright Pesticide Investigator - Southwest Pesticide

Rob Yancey Meat & Poultry Inspection


Records 1 to 143 of 143
 

Mailing Address: IDALS,  Wallace State Office Building,   502 E. 9th Street,  Des Moines, IA 50319:     PH: 515-281-5321
  Sitemap   Privacy Statement   Relay Iowa State of Iowa Home